NISOA National Referee Roster

NISOA National Referees

NISOA National Referees are required to meet certification requirements by August 15 of the current registration year.  The roster may change as candidates are certified as National Referees or if Emeritus status is granted.

List of Currently Certified NISOA National Referees
New England - Mid AtlanticSoutheast
CARLOS AMADO (BROCKTON, Massachusetts)Justus A Agbeko (CLOVER, South Carolina)
Sandro Araujo (Kingston, Massachusetts)Derek Allison (Lexington, South Carolina)
Marc Barbera (NR) (Oneonta, New York)Skye Arthur-Banning (NR) (pendleton, South Carolina)
Michele Beagan (Athol, Massachusetts)Howard Ash (NR) (Hanahan, South Carolina)
GERALD BLASE (Warminster, Pennsylvania)Eric Barnes (Indian Land, South Carolina)
David Bork (Peekskill, New York)Dennis Beard (N) (HENDERSONVILLE, Tennessee)
William "Max" Campbell (Danville, Pennsylvania)DeShun Beard (NR) (Sherwood, Arkansas)
Daniel Caron (Beachwood, New Jersey)(NR) Chris Beaulac (Indialantic, Florida)
Ashley Cedro (Alden, New York)(NR) Lucy Bell (Hermitage, Tennessee)
Noel Cotterell (Randolph, Massachusetts)(NR) Matthew Bell (Hermitage, Tennessee)
Stephen Danisi (Lindenhurst, New York)Hassan Belmnahia [ NR] (ORLANDO, Florida)
Jeff Davis (Freeport, Maine)Scott Bowers (Durham, North Carolina)
Mike De Felice (Mount Laurel, New Jersey)Kevin Broadley (Charlotte, North Carolina)
Paul Deverse (NR) (Greensburg, Pennsylvania)Mark Buda (NR) (Mt Ulla, North Carolina)
Carlos Fernandes (Brockton, Massachusetts)Jude Carr (Raleigh, North Carolina)
John Fontes (Middleboro, Massachusetts)Chad Collins (N) (Lexington, Kentucky)
Mark Garcia (Wayne, Pennsylvania)Richard Crowgey (Wytheville, Virginia)
Mike Godi (Forest Hills, New York)Robert Dail (Greensboro, North Carolina)
John (NR) Groff (Beaver, Pennsylvania)[NR] Alex DeRostaing (Orlando, Florida)
Frank Huber (Buffalo, New York)Clive Edwards (Charlotte, North Carolina)
Saam Jalayer (Smithtown, New York)Hicham El Bariqi (Durham, North Carolina)
Dustin Killick (Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania)Benjamin Ellis (Charlotte, North Carolina)
Samuel Kinge (Hyde park, Massachusetts)Albert Escovar [NR] (Orlando, Florida)
John Lazaro (Raynham, Massachusetts)Don (NR) Eubank (Huron, Tennessee)
Marcin Ludkiewicz (Granby, Massachusetts)Donovan (NR) Eubank (Huron, Tennessee)
Pete Mandell (Hackettstown, New Jersey)Oladokun Faduyile (NR) (Snellville, Georgia)
DANNY MARQUES (North Haven, Connecticut)Kevin Flynn [NR] (Jacksonville, Florida)
Victor Matheson (Sturbridge, Massachusetts)Nick Gauck (Virginia Beach, Virginia)
Pajazit Menoski (WAYNE, New Jersey)Sam Gillispie (Oviedo, Florida)
David Monroe (Tonawanda, New York)Doug Hartemann (Belmont, North Carolina)
Stephen Montanino (Rochester, New York)Kiah Haslett (ANTIOCH, Tennessee)
Terrence Mull (Camp Hill, Pennsylvania)Mark Herrington (NR) (Memphis, Tennessee)
Democratis Pashalidis (Rochester, New York)Michael Hill (RALEIGH, North Carolina)
Jessica Remmes (Freeport, Maine)Heath Hixson (Roanoke, Virginia)
Cassio Ribeiro (East Bridgewater, Massachusetts)Matt Jackson (Newnan, Georgia)
Francesco Rizzi (Tuckahoe, New York)Jason Kent (Irmo, South Carolina)
Ernesto Rodriguez (Waltham, Massachusetts)David King (NR) (lake helen, Florida)
Richard Rodriguez (Monticello, New York)Joe Kirkpatrick (Johnson City, Tennessee)
Eric Rolf (Voorhees, New Jersey)Christopher Kloc (NR) (Chattanooga, Tennessee)
TIM SHAW (Newtown, Pennsylvania)[NR]Abdel Kuttaineh (Orlando, Florida)
Ankur Singh (Buffalo, New York)Brandon Marion (High Point, North Carolina)
Emmanuel Tadonkeng (Queens Village, New York)Brian Marshall (Evans, Georgia)
Matt Treven (Hummelstown, Pennsylvania)James McKean [NR] (Charlotte, North Carolina)
Koko Veltchev (Rego Park, New York)Skyye Medley (N) (Mount Juliet , Tennessee)
Patrick Violette (Madison, Connecticut)Joshua Metcalf (Washington, District of Columbia)
Daun White (Jefferson, New Jersey)[NR] Julio Noboa (Orlando, Florida)
NICK ZEGESTOWSKY (Warminster, Pennsylvania)Larry Pachon [NR] (Marietta, Georgia)
Michael Ziegler (Bronx, New York)Wayne Pavlischek (Goose Creek, South Carolina)
Magda Zwierzchowski (Moorestown, New Jersey)Eric Phillips (NR) (Memphis, Tennessee)
 Abbas Piran (CHAPEL HILL, North Carolina)
 Charles Raney (Moyock, North Carolina)
 Kevin Roberts (NR) (Goose Creek, South Carolina)
 Rick Rogers (Rock Hill, South Carolina)
 Chris Romaca (Charleston, West Virginia)
 Esteban Rosano [NR] (Vero Beach, Florida)
 Khadime Sabara (Lithonia, Georgia)
 Patrick Schmidt (Jacksonville, North Carolina)
 Mark Schumacher (Cornelius, North Carolina)
 Carmen Serbio (Fayetteville, North Carolina)
 James Sherer (N) (Mount Juliet, Tennessee)
 Jeremy L. B. Smith (Morrisville, North Carolina)
 R. Patrick Stephan (Chesapeake, Virginia)
 Matthew Thompson (Jackson, Mississippi)
 Dustin Thorne (Whispering Pines, North Carolina)
 Kevin Uitto (Danville, Virginia)
 Eric Usher (WEAVERVILLE, North Carolina)
 Jonathan Weiner [NR] (MIAMI, Florida)
MidwestFar West
Khalaf Al-Latayfeh(NR) (Tinley Park, Illinois)Francisco Avalos (ORLAND, California)
Nikola Aleksic (NR) (Darien, Illinois)William Baldwin (Aloha, Oregon)
Ryan Ash (NR) (Normal, Illinois)Loren (Bubba) Barnett (Irvine, California)
Bryan Auten [NR] (Wichita, Kansas)Magic Berenji (Glendale, California)
Brian Bauer [NR] (Wichita, Kansas)Patrick Blazon (Burbank, California)
Matt Breland (San Antonio, Texas)Drew Brooks (Vancouver, Washington)
Juan Colazo (Ellensburg, Washington)Lucas Brooks (Portland, Oregon)
Jack Damrill [NR] (Edmond, Oklahoma)Scott Conner (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Brian Di Piro (Indianapolis, Indiana)Joe Cowman (HILLSBORO, Oregon)
Andrew ELLSWORTH (NR) (Springfield, Missouri)Devlin Creighton (Los Gatos, California)
Doug Ferguson (Fort Wayne, Indiana)William Delgado (Lake Elsinore, California)
Andre Figueiredo (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)Vincent Di Nardo (Cypress, California)
Lawrence Hale (NR) (Maumelle, Arkansas)Mehdi Eskandari (Pasadena, California)
David (NR) Henderson (North Little Rock, Arkansas)Charles Farr [NR] (Gilbert, Arizona)
brian Lynch (NR) (Sullivan, Illinois)Mike Hohnholz (Camas, Washington)
Jean Lyons (N) (Hartland, Wisconsin)Fathi Karouia (San Francisco, California)
George Major (N) (Herculaneum, Missouri)CJ Koll (West Linn, Oregon)
Reza Namavar [NR] (Tulsa, Oklahoma)Eric Krueger (Portland, Oregon)
Blessing Ngwa (Wichita, Kansas)Andrew Marihart (Portland, Oregon)
Jeff Pulley (NR) (Jackson, Missouri)Nathan Max (Murrieta, California)
Masoud Rasti (San Antonio, Texas)Ian Miller (Portland, Oregon)
Besnik Rexhepi (NR) (Lemont, Illinois)Wilson Munoz (Hillsboro, Oregon)
Shane Richards (Columbus, Ohio)Hector Perez (San Bernardino, California)
Roy Robinson [NR] (Jenks, Oklahoma)Jason Perlewitz (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
Artem Sher, NR (Plymouth, Minnesota)serafin reyes (White. City, Oregon)
Justin (NR) Tomicich (St. Peters, Missouri)Alejandro Robles (Salem, Oregon)
Benjamin Trevino (N) (Fort Wayne, Indiana)Katina Salvey (Vancouver, Washington)
Jeremy Uecker (Hermantown, Minnesota)Steve Skille (Long Beach, California)
Brandon Wulff (Columbia, Missouri)Pawel Sojka (Portland, Oregon)
 Justin St Pierre (Camas, Washington)
 Chad Stewart (Camas, Washington)
 Stephanie Tercero (Beaverton, Oregon)
 Michael Terry [NR] (Waipahu, Hawaii)
 Troy Thiele (San Jose, California)
 Trevor Wiseman (Torrance, California)
 Paul Woodhead (Eugene, Oregon)