NISOA National Referee Roster

NISOA National Referees

NISOA National Referees are required to meet certification requirements by August 15 of the current registration year.  The roster may change as candidates are certified as National Referees or if Emeritus status is granted.

List of Currently Certified NISOA National Referees
New England - Mid AtlanticSoutheast
CARLOS AMADO (BROCKTON, Massachusetts)Derek Allison (Lexington, South Carolina)
Sandro Araujo (Kingston, Massachusetts)Skye Arthur-Banning (NR) (pendleton, South Carolina)
Marc Barbera (NR) (Oneonta, New York)Howard Ash (NR) (Hanahan, South Carolina)
Michele Beagan (Athol, Massachusetts)Eric Barnes (Indian Land, South Carolina)
GERALD BLASE (Warminster, Pennsylvania)Dennis Beard (N) (HENDERSONVILLE, Tennessee)
David Bork (Peekskill, New York)DeShun Beard (NR) (Sherwood, Arkansas)
William "Max" Campbell (Danville, Pennsylvania)(NR) Christopher Beaulac (Indialantic, Florida)
Daniel Caron (Beachwood, New Jersey)(NR) Lucy Bell (Hermitage, Tennessee)
Ashley Cedro (Alden, New York)(NR) Matthew Bell (Hermitage, Tennessee)
Noel Cotterell (Randolph, Massachusetts)Hassan Belmnahia [ NR] (ORLANDO, Florida)
Stephen Danisi (Lindenhurst, New York)Scott Bowers (Durham, North Carolina)
Jeff Davis (Freeport, Maine)Kevin Broadley (Charlotte, North Carolina)
Mike De Felice (Mount Laurel, New Jersey)Mark Buda (NR) (Mt Ulla, North Carolina)
Paul Deverse (NR) (Greensburg, Pennsylvania)Jude Carr (Raleigh, North Carolina)
Carlos Fernandes (Brockton, Massachusetts)Chad Collins (N) (Lexington, Kentucky)
John Fontes (Middleboro, Massachusetts)Richard Crowgey (Wytheville, Virginia)
Mark Garcia (Wayne, Pennsylvania)Robert Dail (Greensboro, North Carolina)
Mike Godi (Forest Hills, New York)[NR] Alex DeRostaing (Orlando, Florida)
John (NR) Groff (Beaver, Pennsylvania)Clive Edwards (Knightdale Drive, North Carolina)
Frank Huber (Buffalo, New York)Hicham El Bariqi (Durham, North Carolina)
Saam Jalayer (Smithtown, New York)Benjamin Ellis (Charlotte, North Carolina)
Dustin Killick (Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania)Albert Escovar [NR] (Orlando, Florida)
Samuel Kinge (Hyde park, Massachusetts)Don (NR) Eubank (Huron, Tennessee)
John Lazaro (Raynham, Massachusetts)Donovan (NR) Eubank (Huron, Tennessee)
Marcin Ludkiewicz (Granby, Massachusetts)Oladokun Faduyile (NR) (Snellville, Georgia)
Pete Mandell (Hackettstown, New Jersey)Kevin Flynn [NR] (Jacksonville, Florida)
DANNY MARQUES (North Haven, Connecticut)Nick Gauck (Virginia Beach, Virginia)
Victor Matheson (Sturbridge, Massachusetts)Sam Gillispie (Oviedo, Florida)
Pajazit Menoski (WAYNE, New Jersey)Doug Hartemann (Belmont, North Carolina)
David Monroe (Tonawanda, New York)Kiah Haslett (ANTIOCH, Tennessee)
Stephen Montanino (Rochester, New York)Mark Herrington (NR) (Memphis, Tennessee)
Terrence Mull (Camp Hill, Pennsylvania)Michael Hill (RALEIGH, North Carolina)
Democratis Pashalidis (Rochester, New York)Heath Hixson (Roanoke, Virginia)
Jessica Remmes (Freeport, Maine)Matt Jackson (Newnan, Georgia)
Cassio Ribeiro (East Bridgewater, Massachusetts)Jason Kent (Irmo, South Carolina)
Francesco Rizzi (Tuckahoe, New York)David King (NR) (lake helen, Florida)
Ernesto Rodriguez (Waltham, Massachusetts)Joe Kirkpatrick (Johnson City, Tennessee)
Richard Rodriguez (Monticello, New York)Christopher Kloc (NR) (Chattanooga, Tennessee)
Eric Rolf (Voorhees, New Jersey)[NR]Abdel Kuttaineh (Orlando, Florida)
TIM SHAW (Newtown, Pennsylvania)Brandon Marion (High Point, North Carolina)
Ankur Singh (Buffalo, New York)Brian Marshall (Evans, Georgia)
Emmanuel Tadonkeng (Queens Village, New York)James McKean [NR] (Charlotte, North Carolina)
Matt Treven (Hummelstown, Pennsylvania)Skyye Medley (N) (Mount Juliet , Tennessee)
Koko Veltchev (Rego Park, New York)Joshua Metcalf (Washington, District of Columbia)
Patrick Violette (Madison, Connecticut)[NR] Julio Noboa (Clermont, Florida)
Daun White (Jefferson, New Jersey)Larry Pachon [NR] (Marietta, Georgia)
NICK ZEGESTOWSKY (Warminster, Pennsylvania)Wayne Pavlischek (Goose Creek, South Carolina)
Michael Ziegler (Bronx, New York)Eric Phillips (NR) (Memphis, Tennessee)
Magda Zwierzchowski (Moorestown, New Jersey)Abbas Piran (CHAPEL HILL, North Carolina)
 Charles Raney (Moyock, North Carolina)
 Kevin Roberts (NR) (Goose Creek, South Carolina)
 Rick Rogers (Rock Hill, South Carolina)
 Chris Romaca (Charleston, West Virginia)
 Esteban Rosano [NR] (Vero Beach, Florida)
 Khadime Sabara (Lithonia, Georgia)
 Patrick Schmidt (Jacksonville, North Carolina)
 Mark Schumacher (Cornelius, North Carolina)
 Carmen Serbio (Fayetteville, North Carolina)
 James Sherer (N) (Mount Juliet, Tennessee)
 Jeremy L. B. Smith (Morrisville, North Carolina)
 R. Patrick Stephan (Chesapeake, Virginia)
 Matthew Thompson (Jackson, Mississippi)
 Dustin Thorne (Whispering Pines, North Carolina)
 Kevin Uitto (Danville, Virginia)
 Eric Usher (WEAVERVILLE, North Carolina)
 Jonathan Weiner [NR] (MIAMI, Florida)
MidwestFar West
Khalaf Al-Latayfeh(NR) (Tinley Park, Illinois)Francisco Avalos (ORLAND, California)
Nikola Aleksic (NR) (Darien, Illinois)William Baldwin (Aloha, Oregon)
Ryan Ash (NR) (Normal, Illinois)Loren (Bubba) Barnett (Irvine, California)
Bryan Auten [NR] (Wichita, Kansas)Magic Berenji (Glendale, California)
Brian Bauer [NR] (Wichita, Kansas)Patrick Blazon (Burbank, California)
Matt Breland (San Antonio, Texas)Drew Brooks (Vancouver, Washington)
Juan Colazo (Ellensburg, Washington)Lucas Brooks (Portland, Oregon)
Jack Damrill [NR] (Edmond, Oklahoma)Scott Conner (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Brian Di Piro (Indianapolis, Indiana)Joe Cowman (HILLSBORO, Oregon)
Andrew ELLSWORTH (NR) (Springfield, Missouri)Devlin Creighton (Los Gatos, California)
Doug Ferguson (Fort Wayne, Indiana)William Delgado (Lake Elsinore, California)
Andre Figueiredo (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)Vincent Di Nardo (Cypress, California)
Lawrence Hale (NR) (Maumelle, Arkansas)Mehdi Eskandari (Pasadena, California)
David (NR) Henderson (North Little Rock, Arkansas)Charles Farr [NR] (Gilbert, Arizona)
brian Lynch (NR) (Sullivan, Illinois)Mike Hohnholz (Camas, Washington)
Jean Lyons (N) (Hartland, Wisconsin)Fathi Karouia (San Francisco, California)
George Major (N) (Herculaneum, Missouri)CJ Koll (West Linn, Oregon)
Reza Namavar [NR] (Tulsa, Oklahoma)Eric Krueger (Portland, Oregon)
Blessing Ngwa (Wichita, Kansas)Andrew Marihart (Portland, Oregon)
Jeff Pulley (NR) (Jackson, Missouri)Nathan Max (Murrieta, California)
Masoud Rasti (San Antonio, Texas)Ian Miller (Portland, Oregon)
Besnik Rexhepi (NR) (Lemont, Illinois)Wilson Munoz (Hillsboro, Oregon)
Shane Richards (Columbus, Ohio)Hector Perez (San Bernardino, California)
Roy Robinson [NR] (Jenks, Oklahoma)Jason Perlewitz (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
Artem Sher, NR (Plymouth, Minnesota)serafin reyes (White. City, Oregon)
Justin (NR) Tomicich (St. Peters, Missouri)Alejandro Robles (Salem, Oregon)
Benjamin Trevino (N) (Fort Wayne, Indiana)Katina Salvey (Vancouver, Washington)
Jeremy Uecker (Hermantown, Minnesota)Steve Skille (Long Beach, California)
Brandon Wulff (Columbia, Missouri)Pawel Sojka (Portland, Oregon)
 Justin St Pierre (Camas, Washington)
 Chad Stewart (Camas, Washington)
 Stephanie Tercero (Beaverton, Oregon)
 Michael Terry [NR] (Waipahu, Hawaii)
 Troy Thiele (San Jose, California)
 Trevor Wiseman (Torrance, California)
 Paul Woodhead (Eugene, Oregon)